The7 Loop Masonry & Grid

You are here:
June 24, 2024
Inflammatory Bowel Disease Definition Symptoms Causes Diet Regimen Homoeopathic Medication Homoeopath Treatment in Rajkot India
June 19, 2024
June 14, 2024

Arnica Montana: The "Injury Remedy"
Common Name: Mountain Arnica
Synonyms (Use with Caution): Leopard’s Bane, Wolf’s Bane, Mountain Tobacco (These can refer to toxic plants)
Family: Compositae (Asteraceae)
Key Features and Uses:
Trauma and Injury: The cornerstone of Arnica’s use is for physical trauma, from bruises and sprains to post-surgical recovery. It addresses the "sore, bruised" feeling and promotes healing. Mental Trauma: Arnica is also known for aiding mental shock and emotional distress following accidents or stressful events. Oversensitivity: A hallmark symptom is an aversion to being touched, along with general oversensitivity.
Memory Tips:
FEAR: Mental Symptoms: Fears touch or approach of others Excessive sensitivity Absent-minded Restlessness
LEOPARDS: Guiding Symptoms: Lameness, bruised feeling Everything hard (bed feels too hard) Oversensitive Painful boils After injury medicine Retention of urine (or incontinence) Deathly coldness (body cold, head hot) Says nothing the matter with him
Additional Insights:
Homeopathic Preparation: Arnica is typically used in a diluted homeopathic form. Potency: Different potencies (e.g., 30C, 200C) may be used for various conditions. Consult a Professional: Always consult a qualified homeopathic practitioner for proper diagnosis and treatment.
Cautions:
Internal Use: Arnica should generally not be taken internally in its undiluted form, as it can be toxic.
Topical Use: While topical Arnica preparations are generally safe, some individuals may experience skin irritation.

June 14, 2024

Appendicitis is a common medical condition that requires prompt diagnosis and treatment. Early recognition of symptoms and timely medical intervention can prevent serious complications. If you suspect appendicitis, seek immediate medical attention.
Homeopathy may offer supportive care for some individuals experiencing early symptoms of appendicitis. However, it’s crucial to seek immediate medical attention for proper diagnosis and treatment. Never rely solely on homeopathy for a condition as serious as appendicitis.

June 13, 2024
June 6, 2024

An abscess is a painful collection of pus caused by a bacterial infection. Symptoms include swelling, redness, warmth, and pain. Treatment typically involves draining the abscess and antibiotics. Learn more about the causes, types, risk factors, and prevention of abscesses in this comprehensive guide.